Scholarship Committee

Scholarship Committee

Scholarship Application
(PDF File, You will need to have Adobe Acrobat Reader to open)


Medi Teddy - Scholarship Fundraising
Colin & Rita

 
All NEMSA members, spouses and dependent children are eligible to apply. The deadline for NEMSA Scholarships is June 30th of that year.

Since 1997 we have been able to award over $22,750.00 in scholarships to NEMSA members, their spouses and dependent children. Funds for these scholarships are raised at the NEMSA Booth at Conferences.

 

NEMSA Scholarship Recipients

2012
Jamie Jones - Schuyler, Isaac Mertens - Bloomfield, Allyssia Metzler - Oakland, Megan Skokan - Winside, Tori Garcia - Cambridge, Austin Hansen - Sargent, Courtney Kresser - Stamford, Justin Stapleman - Taylor

2011
Rachael Beckstead - Brainard, Chris Maloney - Wood River, Jordan Marsh - Ansley, Nicole Bechtel - Winslow, Samantha Unger - Stanton, Tasha Raymond - North Bend,Jake Murphy - Harrison, Kristi Fischer - Hartington, Christopher Varney - Mason City, Casey Harris - Bellevue

2010
Danielle Thornton - Long Pine, Estee Heitshusen - Oakland, Megan Cassidy - Burwell, Kyle Skokan - Winside, Tyler Hahn - Johnson, Jesse S. Johnson - Broken Bow, Dillon Harpham - McCook

2009
Shawna Bindle - Falls City, Carrie Bruland - Albion, Nicole Smithson - Central City, Amber Kutnink - Cambridge, Devin Scott - Arcadia, Rich Schutt - Fremont, Laura Rademacher - Tecumseh, Valerie Ostrander - Broken Bow, Gary Jackson - Kilgore, Amy Lemming - Wood River.

2007
Nathan Jones - Schuyler, Kathy Bohling - Johnson, Edward Lemberg - Atkinson, Audrey Anderesen - Genoa, Larinda Christensen - Johnson, Larry Witte - Shelton

2006
Jennifer Malone - Stuart, Erin Larsen - Valentine, Chad Jay - Alma, Christy Peterson - Curtis, Sara Kroeger - Cody, Lori Parr - Wallace

2005
Laci Wood - Berwyn, Sara Moore - Central City, Erin Larsen - Valentine, Andrea Ahrens - Oakland

2004
Laci Jo Wood - Berwyn, Jim Kodad - Schuyler, Kacee Church - Dorchester, Sonia Coates - Kearney, Todd Gallagher - Lincoln, Christine Moore - Central City, Jennifer Beins - Republican City

2003
Todd Gallagher - Lincoln, Amanda Grover - Gordon, Kally Neben - Thedford, Jenny Herrick - Franklin, Valerie Melson - Beatrice

2002
Anna Marie Clements - Tecumseh, Matthew Larsen - Columbus, Jamie Kowalewski - Madison, Jeremy Seggerman - Lincoln, Shanna Miller - Tecumseh, Molly Helms - Holbrook, Kristen Marteny - Falls City, Richard Smithson - Central City, Kristen Seggerman - Lincoln

2001
Amber Skavdahl - Harrison, Tanya Fay - Crookston, Mindy DeJonge - Franklin, Kristen Marteny - Falls City, Jodi Corbin - Burwell, Marcy DeJonge - Kearney, Andrew Beins - Republican City

2000
Valerie Bolling - Grand Island, Mindy DeJonge - Franklin, Marcy DeJonge - Kearney, Ballard Clark - Burwell, Dana Brown - Hyannis, Robin Hartley - Bellevue

1999
Celeste Nolte - Falls City, Kyra Becker - Alma, Jeremy Bliss - Grant, Dylan Schenk - Schuyler, Robin Hartley - Bellevue, Gregory Weber - Merna, Rebecca Luther - O’Neill

1998
JoAnn Parker - Cozad, Linda Hruza - Ord, Tiffany Bliss - Grant, Ranae Wince - Exeter

NEMSA's Newsletters and Brochures are now available electronically. You can view any of these online, but if you have an email address, sign up to have them sent directly to you







Continuing Education | Newsletter | Committees | Membership | Album | Links

Copyright © 2011 Nebraska Emergency Medical Services Association (NEMSA). All rights reserved.